Randonneur 10,000 All Time List

The following riders have completed one or more Randonneur 10,000 series (i.e. 10,000 km ridden on Randonneur events in a season). The list shows the years of the first and latest award for each individual.

Judith SWALLOW (2005,2019)

Peter MENNICKE (2000,2010)
Ian RYALL (2013,2019)
Peter TURNBULL (2005,2011)

Nikolaus GARDINER (2015, 2021)
Mike LANE (2012, 2017)
Steve RALPHS (1999, 2019)

George BERWICK (2000, 2007)
Ian BIRD (2017, 2021)
Andy CURRAN (2015, 2019)
Jack EASON (1998, 2002)
Lee KILLESTEIN (2017, 2021)
Martin LUCAS (2009, 2016)
Roger PHILO (1999, 2004)
Andrew SOUTHWORTH (2005, 2009)

 

Steven ABRAHAM (1999, 2007)
Chris AVERY (1998, 2001)
Andy CLARKSON (2017, 2021)
Shaun HARGREAVES (2017, 2020)
Mel KIRKLAND (2001, 2017)
Ivor PEACHEY (2018, 2021)
Richard PHIPPS (1999, 2005)
David  RANDERSON (1999, 2016)
Robyn THOMAS (2014, 2018)

Jon BANKS (2015,2018)
John BARKMAN (2001,2004)
Ashley BROWN (2015,2017)
Cathy BROWN (2015,2017)
Phil CHADWICK (2003,2006)
Raymond CHEUNG (2016,2019)
David COUPE (2015,2017)
Richard ELLIS (2013,2015)
Ricki GOODE (2017,2019)
Jonathan GREENWAY (2014,2016)
George HANNA (2001,2006)
Richard HARDING (1998,2001)
Toby HOPPER (2009,2013)
Oliver ILES (2015,2018)
Bob JOHNSON (2009,2017)
Simon KOLKA (2002,2010)
David LEWIS (1998,2005)
Dave MORRISON (2017,2019)
Alan RAWET (2019, 2021)
Marcus YEO (2008,2011)
Anne YOUNG (2017,2019)
 
 

Sean BARKER (2013, 2014)
Andrew BERNE (2017, 2018)
Robert BIALEK (2013, 2015)
Lindsay CLAYTON (2013, 2016)
Roger CORTIS (2009, 2011)
Julian DYSON (2006, 2010)
Nick FIRTH (2019, 2021)
John HAYES (2002, 2003)
Gary HOCKING (2017, 2018)
Mike KELLY (2007, 2008)
Norman LAZARUS (2001, 2002)
Ian NEWALL (2017, 2018)
Colin NORCUP (2019, 2020)
Tiho OBRENOVITCH (2005, 2006)
Mike PAIN (2005, 2019)
Gordon PANICCA (2015, 2018)
John PERRIN (2017, 2019)
Julian PRING (2019, 2021)
James ROBERSON (2002, 2003)
David SMETHURST (2016, 2017)
Paul STEWART (2006, 2011)
Jan SWANWICK (2018, 2019)
Chris TILLAPAUGH (2017, 2018)
Mike THOMPSON (2005, 2006)
Andrew TURNER (2018, 2019)
Jutta URENJAK (2005, 2006)
Mark WALSH (2018, 2019)
William WEIR (2006, 2013)

Brian ATKINS (2015)
Roy ASHMAN (2019)
Rob BAIRD (2013)
Richard BARNETT (2019)
Joanna BERTONI (2004)
Mark BERTONI (2004)
Don BLACK (2004)
Vanessa BRIDGE (2019)
Bernard BROWN (2017)
Vicki BROWN (1999)
Michael BROWNE (2019)
Brian CALLOW (2004)
Alf CHAMINGS (2011)
Lisa CHICHESTER (2017)
Dean CLEMENTSON (2016)
Mark CORNISH (2021)
Christopher CROSSLAND (2009)
Chris CURTIS (2002)
Philip DANIELS (2011)
Ritchie DIXON (2019)
Mike EADES (2015)
Jeff ELLINGHAM (2017)
Lars ERICSSON (2014)
John EVANS (2002)
Robert FARGO (2019)
Michael FISHER (2017)
Peter GAWTHORNE (2015)
Steve GEE (2017)
Robert GRAY (2000)
Mark GREEN (2019)
Shaun (jnr) GREGORY (2009)
Shaun (snr) GREGORY (2009)
Miles GRIFFITHS (2019)
John HARWOOD (2005)
Aidan HEDLEY (2019)
Ian HELLAWELL (2009)
Ian HENNESSEY (1998)
Chris HOPKINSON (2000)
David JOHNSTON (2005)
Ian KENDALL (1999)
Carl KIRKBRIDE (2017)
Richard LAKE (2019)
Martin LAVERICK (2019)
Dave LAWRENSON (2004)
Anne LEARMONTH (2005)
Stue LEE (2007)
Suzannah MINNS (2017)
Dave MINTER (2014)
Stephen OGDEN (2018)
Henry ORNA (2013)
Tony PEMBER (2004)
Sarah PERKINS (2017)
Russell PINDAR (2009)
Will POMEROY (2015)
Jackie POPLAND (2010)
Stephen POULTON (2009)
Paul RAINBOW (2017)
Peter RALPH (2012)
Jonathan REED (2019)
Steve ROSEWARNE (2017)
Lucy RUTTER (2003)
James SHAW (2016)
Sheila SIMPSON (1998)
Andrew SINCLAIR (2007)
Scott SLATER (2011)
Chris SMITH (2013)
Chris SMITH (2013)
Tim SOLLESSE (2014)
Graham SPILLER (2019)
David STEVENS (1998)
Ben TAYLOR (2012)
Andy TERRY (2014)
Simon TILL (2016)
Brian TROKE (2006)
Ian WALKER (2019)
John WALKER (2002)
Nial WALLACE (2019)
Michael WARREN (2019)
Adam WATKINS (2018)
Mark WHALEBELLY (2018)
Robert WEBB (2011)
Nick WELLS (2005)
Mark WILLIAMS (2021)
Clive WILMAN (2002)
Rob WOOD (2017)
Robert WRAGGE-MORLEY (2017)

Last updated 24/12/2021