London-Edinburgh-London Finishers

Details from the AUK database

Details from the AUK database

Country in brackets, female riders marked with (<country>,F)

  • Craig Guy (AUS)
  • Dale Nick (AUS)
  • Godkin Rob (AUS)
  • Goonatillake Hari (AUS)
  • Mccloskey Eamonn (AUS)
  • Pearson Martin (AUS)
  • Hermanutz Christian (AUT)
  • Jung Ferdinand (AUT)
  • Krejca Michael (AUT)
  • Lehman Gerald (AUT)
  • Reinbacher Harald (AUT)
  • Schroeder Andreas (AUT)
  • Sperling Peter (AUT)
  • Stindl Thomas (AUT)
  • Weininger Michael (AUT)
  • Allegaert Kristoff (BEL)
  • Blockx Jan (BEL)
  • Bundervoet Etienne (BEL)
  • Corremans Jannick (BEL)
  • Corremans Patrick (BEL)
  • De Nijs Danial (BEL)
  • De Vestelle Helene "(BEL,F)"
  • Demeulemeester Jan (BEL)
  • Geerts Jan (BEL)
  • Guido Theys (BEL)
  • Luyckx Robert (BEL)
  • Mertens Jos (BEL)
  • Meulemans Erwin (BEL)
  • Novelleaux Claude (BEL)
  • Ooms Patrick (BEL)
  • Oyaert Gerald (BEL)
  • Sempels Marc (BEL)
  • Tax Jan (BEL)
  • Thienpont Luc (BEL)
  • Vaneeckhout Andre (BEL)
  • Vermeulen Els "(BEL,F)"
  • Sikar Daniel (BRA)
  • Bonner Ken (CAN)
  • Chapelle Phillip Care (CAN)
  • Felton Richard (CAN)
  • Fidler Jim (CAN)
  • Ford Mark (CAN)
  • Hoeltzenbein Peter (CAN)
  • Ross Dave (CAN)
  • Raetz Hansjoerg (CHE)
  • Quiros Manuel (CRI)
  • Ugalde Sylvia (CRI,F)
  • Backert Rainer (DEU)
  • Bucher Karsten (DEU)
  • Chudala Jan (DEU)
  • Eilers Johann (DEU)
  • Gries Helmut (DEU)
  • Hassel Stefan (DEU)
  • Hilgers Olaf (DEU)
  • Honecke Rainmar (DEU)
  • Janssen Joachim (DEU)
  • Kluth Karl Josef (DEU)
  • Konig Axel (DEU)
  • Krenz Roger (DEU)
  • Kurzke Joerg (DEU)
  • Meier Corinna (DEU,F)
  • Nattke Karsten (DEU)
  • Odenthal Hermann (DEU)
  • Patzner Gabriele (DEU,F)
  • Peters Marco (DEU)
  • Piechota Ulf (DEU)
  • Pluns Ingo (DEU)
  • Rediske Meinhard (DEU)
  • Rohde Bernardo (DEU)
  • Rothig Holger (DEU)
  • Schenk Bjorn (DEU)
  • Seidlitz Fred (DEU)
  • Seifert Klaus (DEU)
  • Stenz Gernot (DEU)
  • Stormer Ralf (DEU)
  • Tinebor Manfred (DEU)
  • Wadepfuhl Mario (DEU)
  • Zinner Peter (DEU)
  • Buschardt Jan (DNK)
  • Kjaerskkaard Morten (DNK)
  • Larsen Rene (DNK)
  • Mikkelson Ole Aarup (DNK)
  • Carreras Pere Martin (ESP)
  • Jiminez Josep Gonzal (ESP)
  • Lalueza Anselmo (ESP)
  • Oliver Antoni Merca (ESP)
  • Ribas Manuel Arruf (ESP)
  • Vergel Manel Calder (ESP)
  • Makipaa Mikko (FIN)
  • Salonen Jaakko (FIN)
  • Bachelard Pascal (FRA)
  • Bourel Henri (FRA)
  • Bournac Christophe (FRA)
  • Brault Frederic (FRA)
  • Cellier Jean Pierre (FRA)
  • Charleteau Pascal (FRA)
  • Cibrario Jackie (FRA)
  • Faburel Genevieve (FRA,F)
  • Faburel Jean Claude (FRA)
  • Matter Sophie (FRA,F)
  • Montgermont Josiane (FRA,F)
  • Robert Yannig (FRA)
  • Stibler Yann (FRA)
  • Strauss Francois (FRA)
  • Vien Jean Jacques (FRA)
  • Ainsworth Collin (GBR)
  • Allsop Andrew (GBR)
  • Anderson John (GBR)
  • Atkinson David (GBR)
  • Barkman John (GBR)
  • Barlow Daniel (GBR)
  • Barnes Paul (GBR)
  • Bartlett Dave (GBR)
  • Bateman Steve (GBR)
  • Beauchamp Mark (GBR)
  • Benton Ann (GBR,F)
  • Benton Keith (GBR)
  • Berry Richard (GBR)
  • Berry Steve (GBR)
  • Bertrand Nicholas (GBR)
  • Bever Simon (GBR)
  • Bezant Colin (GBR)
  • Bishop Roy (GBR)
  • Black Mark (GBR)
  • Bolt Martyn (GBR)
  • Boulton Chris (GBR)
  • Bradshaw Dave (GBR)
  • Brice Xavier (GBR)
  • Bridgeland Michael (GBR)
  • Britton Richard (GBR)
  • Brock Peter (GBR)
  • Brown Julian (GBR)
  • Bullyment Rob (GBR)
  • Butcher Paul (GBR)
  • Campbell Lyndon (GBR)
  • Carrivick Dave (GBR)
  • Carroll Tony (GBR)
  • Chambers Mark (GBR)
  • Chambers Matthew (GBR)
  • Charlton Mark (GBR)
  • Chong Gerald (GBR)
  • Clarkson Andy (GBR)
  • Cockwell Roly (GBR)
  • Comiskey Glenn (GBR)
  • Corless Andy (GBR)
  • Cornwell Andrew (GBR)
  • Cortis Roger (GBR)
  • Crew Jim (GBR)
  • Crossland Christopher (GBR)
  • Davidson Deniece (GBR,F)
  • Davis Tony (GBR)
  • Deakins Thomas (GBR)
  • Dixon Helen (GBR,F)
  • Dyson Julian (GBR)
  • Dytham Paul (GBR)
  • Evans John (GBR)
  • Evans Richard (GBR)
  • Evans Richard (GBR)
  • Fairweather Mark (GBR)
  • Faulks Peter (GBR)
  • Ferry Steven (GBR)
  • Field Patrick (GBR)
  • Fox Peter (GBR)
  • Garner Lee (GBR)
  • Garner Martin (GBR)
  • Gillies James (GBR)
  • Glandfield Tom (GBR)
  • Glover Darryl (GBR)
  • Goodall Anthony (GBR)
  • Gough Nicky (GBR,F)
  • Gray Mark (GBR)
  • Green Mark (GBR)
  • Greenbank Alex (GBR)
  • Hackin Paul (GBR)
  • Haigh Matthew (GBR)
  • Halliday Mark (GBR)
  • Handy Clive (GBR)
  • Hanna George (GBR)
  • Hardstone Danny (GBR)
  • Hargraves Edwin (GBR)
  • Harris David (GBR)
  • Heaney Steve (GBR)
  • Hedley Aidan (GBR)
  • Heine Derek (GBR)
  • Hendriksen Daniel (GBR)
  • Hickman Wayne (GBR)
  • Hill Brett (GBR)
  • Hill Deane (GBR)
  • Hill Diccon (GBR)
  • Hobbs Ian (GBR)
  • Hollingsworth Tim (GBR)
  • Hopper Toby (GBR)
  • Hummerstone Mark (GBR)
  • Humphrey Julian (GBR)
  • Hurst Denise (GBR,F)
  • Hynes Greg (GBR)
  • Irvine David (GBR)
  • Jackson Nick (GBR)
  • Jacobs Simon (GBR)
  • Jesse David (GBR)
  • Johnson Bob (GBR)
  • Juckes John (GBR)
  • Kelsey Peter (GBR)
  • Kirkland Melville (GBR)
  • Law Colin (GBR)
  • Lawrence Ron (GBR)
  • Laws Daryol (GBR)
  • Lay Richard (GBR)
  • Lucas Martin (GBR)
  • Macaulay Alan (GBR)
  • Mackay Hugh (GBR)
  • Magnus Philip (GBR)
  • Mastenko Peter (GBR)
  • Maude Arabella (GBR,F)
  • McCready Robert (GBR)
  • McCulloch Graeme (GBR)
  • McDade Neil (GBR)
  • Mcgowan Gary (GBR)
  • McIvor Rob (GBR)
  • Mennicke Peter (GBR)
  • Metcalfe Andrew (GBR)
  • Midgley Adrian (GBR)
  • Moores Danial (GBR)
  • Morriss Mark (GBR)
  • Narborough Chris (GBR)
  • Neal Andrew (GBR)
  • Newstead Martin (GBR)
  • Noha Denise (GBR,F)
  • Pattison Jordan (GBR)
  • Peacock Damon (GBR)
  • Penny Brian (GBR)
  • Perrin John (GBR)
  • Plaskowski Bron (GBR)
  • Poulton Stephen (GBR)
  • Proven Simon (GBR)
  • Radford John (GBR)
  • Reid Ian (GBR)
  • Reynolds Fred (GBR)
  • Roffe Steve (GBR)
  • Saunders Don (GBR)
  • Scott Philip (GBR)
  • Sharpe Ian (GBR)
  • Sigrist Martin (GBR)
  • Slater Glen (GBR)
  • Smith Alan (GBR)
  • Spooner John (GBR)
  • Spooner Simon (GBR)
  • Stone John (GBR)
  • Stovell Martin (GBR)
  • Stubbins Andy (GBR)
  • Sturgeon John (GBR)
  • Summers Peter (GBR)
  • Sutcliffe Ian (GBR)
  • Swallow Judith (GBR,F)
  • Thomas Richard (GBR)
  • Thompson Andrew (GBR)
  • Thompson Mike (GBR)
  • Thornton Andrew (GBR)
  • Tomes Robin (GBR)
  • Tracey Christopher (GBR)
  • Turnbull Peter (GBR)
  • Vidler Andrew (GBR)
  • Wadsworth Patrick (GBR)
  • Waghorn Rob (GBR)
  • Ward Graham (GBR)
  • Whitehead Paul (GBR)
  • Whitehead Simon (GBR)
  • Williams Julian (GBR)
  • Williams Scott (GBR)
  • Wills Andy (GBR)
  • Wood Jo (GBR)
  • Zorn Matt (GBR)
  • Konstantopolus Nikolas (GRC)
  • Vasilios Georgakopoul (GRC)
  • Casali Marco (IRL)
  • O'Donoghue Paul (IRL)
  • O'Hairnain Sean (IRL)
  • O'Sullivan John (IRL)
  • O'Sullivan Kevin (IRL)
  • Cohen Abraham (ISR)
  • Katzir Tal (ISR)
  • Albertoni Fabio (ITA)
  • Asquini Alessandro (ITA)
  • Bellato Alberto (ITA)
  • Bertocci Riccardo (ITA)
  • Bertoldi Massimo (ITA)
  • Bessi Silvano (ITA)
  • Bognolo Ezio (ITA)
  • Boschi Marco (ITA)
  • Botazzi Fabrizio (ITA)
  • Bozza Giorgio (ITA)
  • Bressan Angelo (ITA)
  • Bronzetti Paolo (ITA)
  • Calcatelli Sandro (ITA)
  • Canale Giorgio (ITA)
  • Cardellini Ivan (ITA)
  • Carlini Luigi (ITA)
  • Cicerelli Roberto (ITA)
  • De Faveri Gaetano (ITA)
  • Di Virgilio Tiziano (ITA)
  • Fagiano Roberto (ITA)
  • Ferrero Giuseppe (ITA)
  • Ferro Bernardo (ITA)
  • Ferro Nicolo (ITA)
  • Furlaneto Maurizio (ITA)
  • Gambato Adriano (ITA)
  • Gravina Ricardo (ITA)
  • La Rosa Michele (ITA)
  • Labbozzetta Salvatore (ITA)
  • Lazzerini Luigi (ITA)
  • Lo Nero Tony (ITA)
  • Mangione Aldo (ITA)
  • Marchetti Fabrizio (ITA)
  • Marrella Lanfranco (ITA)
  • Martini Paolo (ITA)
  • Mognetti Francesco (ITA)
  • Montecchi Claudio (ITA)
  • Morin Simone (ITA)
  • Muffato Roberto (ITA)
  • Murari Giorgio (ITA)
  • Orsenigo Carlo (ITA)
  • Pagano Carmine (ITA)
  • Paoletti Franco (ITA)
  • Peretti Enrico (ITA)
  • Pirola Vittorio (ITA)
  • Piselli Angelo (ITA)
  • Poggio Nicolo (ITA)
  • Pogni Antonio (ITA)
  • Poletti G.Luigi (ITA)
  • Pozzi Piero (ITA)
  • Puzzovio Antonio (ITA)
  • Regina Giancarlo (ITA)
  • Ricco Silvano (ITA)
  • Rivoira Pierangelo (ITA)
  • Rocco Eugenio (ITA)
  • Russo Mariano (ITA)
  • Sala Valerio (ITA)
  • Sartori Massimo (ITA)
  • Scalvini Michele (ITA)
  • Schiavi Alessandro (ITA)
  • Sgarbi Stefano (ITA)
  • Strabello Luciano (ITA)
  • Sulas Carlo (ITA)
  • Ussi Ezio (ITA)
  • Vailante Luigi (ITA)
  • Vignati G.marco (ITA)
  • Vistarini M Ausilia (ITA,F)
  • Vitale Giuseppe (ITA)
  • Zanca Mauro (ITA)
  • Zauli Giorgio (ITA)
  • Zizza Angela (ITA,F)
  • Bando Tsukasa (JPN)
  • Imaizumi Hiroshi (JPN)
  • Sekido Yoshidi (JPN)
  • Grigenas Remas (LTU)
  • Bouman Jaap (NLD)
  • Commandeur Ben (NLD)
  • De Jong Arvid (NLD)
  • Foster Leo (NLD)
  • Hazebroek Gerard (NLD)
  • Henrich Jo (NLD)
  • Hoeve Tijmen (NLD)
  • Homan Theo (NLD)
  • Hospes Tom (NLD)
  • Keijzer Fred (NLD)
  • Lammerts Robert (NLD)
  • Mandemakers Herman (NLD)
  • Rijkenberg Henry (NLD)
  • Roozendaal Ruud (NLD)
  • Schipper Ben (NLD)
  • Schuurmans Wytse (NLD)
  • Stricker Rob (NLD)
  • Tuinhof Harrie (NLD)van Heeswijk Ronald (NLD)
  • Van Leeuwn Cor (NLD)
  • Veldman Fons (NLD)
  • Verouden Henk (NLD)
  • Verstegen Jos (NLD)
  • Vogel Neils (NLD)
  • Willemsen Bjorn (NLD)
  • Wissink Jan (NLD)
  • Asle Kvittengen (NOR)
  • Balchen Jens Glad (NOR)
  • Dalbak Robert (NOR)
  • Kristofferson Bjorn (NOR)
  • Kamentsev Mikhail (RUS)
  • Maslova Tatiana (RUS,F)
  • Shulubin Sergei (RUS)
  • Sokolov Alexander (RUS)
  • Timaev (RUS)
  • Vikulov Anton (RUS)
  • Adams William (SUI)
  • Hektor Magnus (SWE)
  • Iivonene Ari (SWE)
  • Jensen Jan Eric (SWE)
  • Johansson Mattias (SWE)
  • Linder Anders Logs (SWE)
  • Molleborn Johan (SWE)
  • Wihk Lennartyh (SWE)
  • Blacker Rick (USA)
  • Browder Chris (USA)
  • Carpenter Rick (USA)
  • Creel Phil (USA)
  • Dayton Michael (USA)
  • Dulieu Michelle "(USA,F)"
  • Ende John (USA)
  • Klaasen Spencer (USA)
  • Lauffer Ferdinand (USA)
  • Shore William (USA)
  • Swain George (USA)
  • Teachout Todd (USA)
  • Williams James (USA)
  • Devereux Micheal (ZA
  • Mike Addiss (South Hampshire DA)
  • Stephen Airey (West Kent DA)
  • Jurgen Akolk (GER Audax Club SH)
  • Peter Alcock (Lyme Racing Club)
  • Paul Alderton (No club/country details)
  • Jamie Andrews (Somerset RC)
  • Mark Andrews (No club/country details)
  • Stuart Archard (Chippenham & Dist Whs)
  • David Atkinson (North Yorks DA)
  • Richard Avallone (USA)
  • Enzo Baggio (ITA)
  • Steven Baldwin (No club/country details)
  • Luigi Barisone (ITA Bikeadventures Borgomanero)
  • John Barkman (y Cent London Int Cycling Klub)
  • Dave Bartlett (No club/country details)
  • Steve Bateman (VC 167)
  • Mark Beauchamp (North Hampshire DA)
  • Louis Beirinckx (BEL)
  • Dario Belrambini (ITA)
  • Giorgio Beluzzi (ITA Team Morotti Bike)
  • Richard Benson (SYND DA)
  • Cesare Bentivogli (ITA G.C.Cicli Caroli)
  • Don Black (Manchester DA Peak Audax)
  • Anton Blackie (No club/country details)
  • Paul Bodnar (No club/country details)
  • Henkjan Booij (NED Cyclo 78)
  • Lorenzo Borelli (ITA Team Bertoldi Ciclissimo)
  • Dave Bradshaw (Cent London Int Cycling Klub)
  • Charlotte Bromley (West Yorks DA Halifax CTC)
  • Mark Brooking (Willesden CC)
  • Alessandra Buccioli (ITA Ciclistica Corre)
  • Aniceto Bulgarelli (ITA Team Bertoldi Ciclissimo)
  • Roger Butterfield (No club/country details)
  • Nigel Cairns (Teess ide DA)
  • Steve Carroll (Highlands DA Audax Ecosse)
  • Tony Carroll (Lincoln Whs)
  • Dario Cassini (West Surrey DA)
  • Daniel Cauchie (BEL U.A.T.)
  • Phil Chadwick (Bristol DA Newbury RC)
  • Jim Churton (Shrop shire & Mid Wales DA Wolverhampton Whs)
  • Andy Clarkson (VC 167)
  • Sharon Clifford (Manchester DA Coventry RC)
  • Alain Collongues (FRA Asptt Paris)
  • Roberto Colombo (ITA Udac 14808)
  • Ben Commandeur (NED)
  • John Connaghan (Lothians DA Audax Ecosse)
  • Andy Corless (Burnley CC)
  • Mark Cowell (No club/country details)
  • Iain Cox (South Hampshire DA)
  • Mark Cox (Birmingham & Midlands D A n)
  • Philip Creel (USA Caroline Cyclers)
  • Campbell Crombie (Johnstone Whs CC)
  • Andy Curran (Bristol DA Bath CC)
  • Tony Davis (Leicestershire DA South Leics CTC)
  • Roger Day (Bedfordshire DA Icknield RC)
  • Thomas Deakins (Essex DA)
  • Giuseppe Dell'Acqua (ITA)
  • Welly Demeulenaere (BEL)
  • Frederic Deschuyteneer (BEL Cyclo Bol d Air Enghien)
  • Norbert Dietr (GER ARA Nordbayern)
  • Milena Dipietrantomo (ITA Ver Bike)
  • Julian Dyson (Lune & Lakes DA)
  • Istvan Eingerhut (HUN)
  • Iain Elliott (No club/country details)
  • Richard Evans (No club/country details)
  • Robert Evans (Carmarthen Whs)
  • Barbara Fanchini (ITA New Team)
  • David Fawcett (Taysi de DA Angus CC)
  • Patrick Field (Human Power Club)
  • Michael Filmalter (RSA)
  • Ian Flitcroft (USA Audax Atlanta)
  • Georges Francois (BEL C.C.Orchies)
  • Lynn Francoli (West Kent DA Willesden CC)
  • Robert Fry (USA)
  • Shunsuke Fusa (JPN Anerley B.C.)
  • Gianni Gabrieli (ITA Team Locca)
  • Lorenzo Gabrieli (ITA G.S.S.Vigilio Brescia)
  • Mikhail Gavrilov (RUS)
  • Jan Geerts (BEL Belgium Federation)
  • Karl Ginn (Leicestershire DA Leicester Forest CC)
  • John Goodrum (South London DA Catford CC)
  • Woody Graham (USA Carolina Cyclers)
  • Robert Gray (Leicestershire DA Loughborough Phoenix)
  • Jim Gresty (N Staffs & S Cheshire D A North Shropshire Whs)
  • Paul Hackin (Manchester DA Bolton Clarion)
  • Andreas Hanisch (GER A.C.S. Frankfurt)
  • George Hanna (Cent London Int Cycling Klub)
  • Bob Harber (West Sussex DA Brighton Excelsior)
  • Heino Harms (GER Audax Club SH)
  • David Harris (Swans ea & W Wales DA)
  • John Harwood (Oxfordshire DA)
  • John Haste (No club/country details)
  • Philippe Hautot (BEL)
  • Gerard Hazebroek (NED GRTC EXCELSIOR)
  • John Heath (North Hampshire DA Alton CC)
  • Aidan Hedley (y VC 167)
  • Mark Heffer (East Sussex DA)
  • Martin Hilbers (NED)
  • Brett Hill (North Yorks DA)
  • Urban Hilpert (GER)
  • Edmund Hinz (GER ARA Randoneure)
  • John Hopper (West Kent DA Willesden CC)
  • Andreus Horscht (GER)
  • Pete Horsnell (South Hampshire DA)
  • Mike Hunting (Devon DA Exeter Whs)
  • Serge Huon (BEL C.C.Peruwelz)
  • Pat Hurt (Oxfor dshire DA)
  • Nick Jackson (Cambridgeshire DA Cambridge CC)
  • Manuel Johnen (GER Beltig Fiets)
  • Bob Johnson (VC 167)
  • Bryan Johnson (USA RUSA)
  • David Johnston (Devon DA Exeter Whs)
  • Linda Johnston (Devon DA Exeter Whs)
  • John Juckes (Cambridgeshire DA)
  • Walter Jungwirth (GER)
  • David Kahn (South West London DA Twickenham CC)
  • Donald Kane (Audax Ecosse)
  • Akiko Kawachi (JPN Willesden C C)
  • Raymond Kelly (Willesden CC)
  • Thorsten Kessler (GER Turbo Frankfurt)
  • Melville Kirkland (Willesden CC)
  • Morton Kjaersgaard (DEN)
  • E.W. Kok (CAN B.C.Rand.)
  • Jens Kussler (GER R.G.Kiel)
  • Rod Laker (Central Sussex CC)
  • Robert Lammerts (NED)
  • Greg Lansom (AUS)
  • Dave Lawrenson (y)
  • Roger Leam (Derby DA)
  • Andre Lefebure (BEL)
  • Wolfgang Lenzen (GER)
  • Richard Leon (VCMB (FFCT))
  • David Lewis (Cardiff & S Wales DA Cardiff Byways)
  • Uwe Lich (GER Audax Club SH)
  • Thomas Long (Merseyside DA)
  • Martin Lucas (West London DA Willesden CC)
  • Bob MacDowall (West Kent DA Willesden CC)
  • Gilbert Maes (BEL Lierse B.C.)
  • Philip Magnus (y)
  • Torsten Mahnecke (GER Audax Club SH)
  • Herman Mandemakers (NED N.F.T.U.)
  • Bernard Marsden (West Yorks DA Airedale Olympic)
  • Peter Marshall (Reading DA)
  • Peter Martin (Bristol DA Cheltenham CTC)
  • Dick Mason (West London DA)
  • Roland Masset (West Surrey DA Charlotteville CC)
  • John Mather (No club/country details)
  • Robert McCready (No club/country details)
  • Robert McHardy (West Sussex DA)
  • Peter Mennicke (Norfolk DA)
  • Ivo Miesen (NED Willesden CC)
  • Dave Minter (Birmi ngham & Midlands D A Tamworth CC)
  • Richard Mitchell (Lune & Lakes DA)
  • Yasuko Miyazaki (JPN May Storm)
  • Peter Moore (AUS Victoria)
  • Andrew Morris (No club/country details)
  • Michael Munnelly (y Willesden CC)
  • Astrid Muth (GER)
  • Damiano Nanni (ITA Pol.Young Line)
  • Silvia Negri (ITA Barcollo Ma Non Mollo)
  • Martin Newstead (West Yorks DA)
  • Keith Nichol (CAN B C Randonneurs)
  • Ross Nichol (CAN B.C.Randonneurs)
  • Dick Nuttall (West London DA CC Islington)
  • Tiho Obrenovitch (West Yorks DA VC 167)
  • Finn Olesen (DEN Audax Rand. Denmark)
  • William Olsen (USA New Jersey Randonneurs)
  • Kevin O'Sullivan (IRL Cycling Ireland)
  • Paul Outhwaite (West Sussex DA Worthing Excelsior)
  • Mike Pain (Wesse x DA Cent London Int Cycling Klub)
  • Gordon Panicca (VC 167)
  • Geoff Partridge (Bristol South CC)
  • Alex Pattison (Audax Ecosse)
  • Damon Peacock (Central Lancs RC)
  • Tony Pember (Cardiff & S Wales DA Cardiff 100 Miles)
  • Richard Phipps (West Surrey DA Charlotteville CC)
  • Tiziano Pirazzi (ITA V.C.Valdossola)
  • Massimilian o Poletto (ITA)
  • Jackie Popland (Bedfo rdshire DA)
  • Stephen Poulton (Bristol DA Cheltenham CTC)
  • Kevin Presland (Devon DA)
  • Sean Quigly (Okehampton CC)
  • John Radford (West Yorks DA)
  • Steve Ralphs (Nottinghamshire DA Vegetarian C & AC)
  • Torsten Reda (No club/country details)
  • Gary Reid (No club/country details)
  • Steven Rice (USA Louisville B.C.)
  • Michael Richter (GER)
  • Gwyn Roberts (Chester & North Wales D A Energy Cycles)
  • David Robinson (West Yorks DA)
  • Noel Roillet (FRA Asptt Paris)
  • Stephen Royse (Bluegrass Cycling Club)
  • Mariano Russo (ITA)
  • Chris Rutter (Readi ng DA)
  • Volker Schrenk (GER ARA Nordbayern)
  • Yoshiji Sekido (JPN Anerley BC)
  • Mark Shannon (Audax Ecosse)
  • Bill Sheldon (Derby DA Alfreton CTC)
  • Burkhard Sielaff (GER)
  • Glen Slater (CAN)
  • Jan Smink (NED TC Breulielen)
  • Alain Somville (BEL Cyclo Bol d Air Enghien)
  • Andrew Southworth (VC 167)
  • Ian Spencer (Norfolk DA North Norfolk Whs)
  • John Spooner (North Hampshire DA)
  • Ralf Strothman (GER Audax Club SH)
  • Tim Styles (East Surrey DA)
  • Peter Summers (SYND DA)
  • Al Sutton (Audax Ecosse)
  • Judith Swallow (West London DA Cent London Int Cycling Klub)
  • Colin Tame (Readi ng DA)
  • Toon Tanghe (BEL)
  • Jack Tarr (SYND DA)
  • Christian Theron (FRA C.C.Orchies(Erance))
  • Michael Thompson (West Yorks DA)
  • Adriaan Top (BEL B.B.R.Cycclo Wolawe St Lambe)
  • Steve Topping (Bristol DA Cheltenham CTC)
  • Paul Tost (GER)
  • Leif Tretbar (GER Audax Club SH)
  • Peter Turnbull (South Bucks DA Willesden CC)
  • Simon Turner (Hereford & Worcester DA)
  • Jutta Urenjak (West Yorks DA VC 167)
  • Andrew Uttley (Reading DA San Fairy Ann CC)
  • Joop van Beek (NED De Volharding)
  • Cor van Leeuwen (NED)
  • Henry van Vugt (NED T C Le Champion)
  • Guy Villette (BEL)
  • Jean Pierre Vyvey (BEL)
  • Patrick Wadsworth (No club/country details)
  • Howard Waller (Oxford City RC)
  • Colin Waters (No club/country details)
  • Bob Watts (No club/country details)
  • Ian Weatherill (Devon DA Exeter Whs)
  • Alexandra Webber (Devon DA Exeter Whs)
  • William Weir (Redhill CC)
  • Carl Welch (No club/country details)
  • Paul Welch (West Kent DA)
  • Thomas Weld (Bristol DA)
  • Alex Wellpott (No club/country details)
  • Nick Wells (No club/country details)
  • Glen Werner (USA Rocky Mountain C.C.)
  • Gordon White (West Yorks DA)
  • Klaas Wijnsma (NED)
  • David Wilkie (Hull & East Riding DA)
  • Marcus Yeo (No club/country details)
  • John Zeilmaker (NED E.R.N.
  • John SPOONER
  • George HANNA
  • MelvilleKIRKLAND
  • John BARKMAN
  • Andy CLARKSON
  • David HARRIS
  • Bob JOHNSON
  • Steve RALPHS
  • Paul WHITEHEAD
  • David ATKINSON
  • Keith BENTON
  • Anthony CARROLL
  • Richard EVANS
  • Pete GIFFORD
  • Ricki GOODE
  • Aidan HEDLEY
  • Nick JACKSON
  • David LEWIS
  • Philip MAGNUS
  • Peter MARSHALL
  • Peter MENNICKE
  • Paul O'DONOGHUE
  • Judith SWALLOW
  • Peter TURNBULL
  • Andrew UTTLEY
  • Steven ABRAHAM
  • Pascal BACHELARD
  • Tsukasa BANDO
  • Dave BARTLETT
  • Mark BEAUCHAMP
  • George BERWICK
  • Don BLACK
  • Ken BONNER
  • Dave BRADSHAW
  • Jim CHURTON
  • Andy CORLESS
  • Peter COULSON
  • Thomas DEAKINS
  • Julian DYSON
  • Patrick FIELD
  • Darrel GLOVER
  • Steve HEANEY
  • Aidan HEDLEY
  • Daniel HENDRIKSEN
  • Ian HILL
  • Mark HUMMERSTONE
  • Julian HUMPHREY
  • Pat HURT
  • Pat KENNY
  • Richard LEON
  • Martin LUCAS
  • Philip MAGNUS
  • Ivo MIESEN
  • David MINTER
  • Kevin O'SULLIVAN
  • Damon PEACOCK
  • Alan PEDLIHAM
  • John RADFORD
  • Ian REID
  • Mariano RUSSO
  • Jakko SALONEN
  • Brian SAUNDERSON
  • Sheila SIMPSON
  • Gernot STENZ
  • John STREETS
  • Peter SUMMERS
  • Simon TURNER
  • Patrick WADSWORTH
  • Bob WATTS
  • Ian WEATHERILL