Delegates and Assistants to the Board

Reporting to the Chair

IT Manager - Kevin Lake (it@audax.uk)

Kevin has the following team members:

  • Website Delegate (www.aukweb.net): Francis Cooke
  • Systems administrator (www.aukweb.net): Terry Kay
  • IT Refresh Project Board co-opted members: Otto Reinders, Dan Smith, Neil Goldsmith, Dan Campbell

Currently being handled by Chris Crossland
chris.crossland@halifaxctc.org.uk

Richard Phipps

77 West Farm Avenue

Ashtead

Surrey KT21 2JZ

richard@richardphipps.co.uk


Reporting to the General Secretary

Les Hereward

20 Webster Close

Oxshott

Surrey

KT22 0SF

Paul Rainbow

email: paul@audaxclubbristol.co.uk 

Mark Gibson


Reporting to the Membership Secretary

Mike Wigley 

Peter Davis 
Howard Knight 


Reporting to the Communications Director

Acting Arrivée Managing Editor

Ged Lennox

email: gedlennox@me.com


Reporting to the Event Services Director and Recorder

Oliver Iles
49 Upper Belmont Rd

Bishopston

Bristol  BS7 9DG

email: brevetcards@audax.uk

Cathy Brown 
76 Victoria St, Kirkwall KW15 1DQ 

email: validations@audax.uk

Award Secretary:

Grant Huggins

email: rrty@audax.uk

AAA Secretary:

Ivan Cornell

email: aaa@audax.uk


Reporting to the Calendar Events Secretary

Administrator

Kevin Lake

Moderators

Peter Lewis

Les Hereward 

Ian Hennessey is the designated AUK Welfare Officer - events@audax.uk or 07714898969


Reporting to the Permanent Events Secretary

Scotland

Martin Foley (martinfoley@btinternet.com)

North East

Joe Applegarth

North West England

Julian Dyson

Yorkshire & East England *

Andy Clarkson (northerndiy@outlook.com)

Midlands, North and Mid Wales

Mike Kelly (audax@allealle.uk)

South West England and South Wales

Rob Baird (bairdy.diyevents@gmail.com)

Home Counties (Outside M25)

Martin Lucas (homecountiesdiy@gmail.com)

London (Inside M25)

Paul Stewart (paudax@gmail.com)

 

*Note that Joe Applegarth and Julian Dyson only deal with postal entries, for online entries Andy Clarkson covers all of North England

 

Production of Permanent cards is handled by:

John Ward

34 Avenue Road

Lymington

SO41 9GJ

Rod Dalitz
136 Muir Wood Road

Edinburgh EH14 5HF

email: rod.dalitz@me.com

Martin Malins 

email: malinseastg@tiscali.co.uk

See Background Image